Broadcast Schedule

 

MONDAY

Time
Show & Host
   
7 AM
The Breakfast Show with Mike Lean
 
10 AM
The Morning Show     
12 PM
Gary in the Afternoon
 
3 PM
The Afternoon Drive Show       
6 PM
Evening Music Mix    
7 PM
The Greatest Hits of Music with James Ross 
 
 
9 PM
The Pop Music Show with Dan Paulnitz 
 
 
11 PM
Night Time Music Mix  
 

 

 

TUESDAY

Time
Show & Host
   
7 AM
The Breakfast Show with Mike Lean
 
10 AM
The Morning Show      
12 PM
Ian In The Afternoon                        
3 PM
The Afternoon Drive Show     
6 PM
The Best of British with The Yorkshire Lass    
7 PM
Music's Journey with Kim Cyr    
9 PM
33, 45, 78, with Steve Fruitman    
11 PM
Night Time Music Mix    
 
     

 

 

WEDNESDAY

Time
Show & Host
   
7 AM
The Breakfast Show with Mike Lean  
10 AM
The Morning Show    
12 PM
Gary In The Afternoon   Details
3 PM
The Afternoon Drive Show    
6 PM
What's Happening In Hanover with Jenn & Adam Olivero        
7 PM
Bluewater Bluegrass    
9 PM
The Hard Rock and Blues Show with Bronte Billy    
11 PM
Night Time Music Mix    
 
     

 

 

THURSDAY

Time
Show & Host
   
7 AM
The Breakfast Show with Mike Lean
 
10 AM
The Morning Show     
12 PM
Ian In The Afternoon    
3 PM
The Afternoon Drive Show     
6 PM
Evening Music Mix    
7 PM
Thursday Night All Hits Show with Gerry Gibbs   Details
9 PM
Bluewater Blues Show with Lee Evans   Details
11 PM
Night Time Music Mix    

 

 

FRIDAY

Time
Show & Host
   
7 AM
The Breakfast Show with Mike Lean
 
10 AM
The Morning Show    
12 PM
Ian In The Afternoon    
3 PM
The Afternoon Drive Show     
6 PM
Canadian Indie Music Hour with Todd Miller    
7 PM
"The Sounds of Scotland" with Andy Mack   Details
9 PM
The Best Of The 60s & 70s with Joel Axler   Details
11 PM
Night Time Music Mix    

 

 

SATURDAY

Time
Show & Host
   
7 AM
Saturday Morning Oldies    
9 AM
Solid Gold Country with Chris Young    
11 PM
Country Music Mix    
1 PM
The Greatest Hits Of Music with James Ross   Details
3 PM
That Seventies Show with Dave Edwards    
4 PM
Saturday Afternoon Oldies    
7 PM
Let's Talk Classic Rock with Larry Peters     
8 PM
Saturday Evening Non Stop Oldies      

 

 

SUNDAY

Time
Show & Host
   
8 AM
The Blessed Hours with Brian Powers
 
10 AM
"The Sounds of Scotland" with Andy Mack   Details
12 PM
Sunday Side Up with Ray Sargent     
1 PM
The World Music Show with Norine SieuNarine   Details
3 PM
33, 45, 78 Show with Steve Fruitman   Details
5 PM
Truth At Hand with Pastor Paul Holden   Details
6 PM
4 Minute Devotions with Pastor, Clark followed by Songs of Inspiration    
7 PM
Folk Roots Radio with Jan Hall     
8 PM
Backbeat with Lorne VanSinclair     
9 PM
Crooners & All that Jazz with Ian Wilson    Live  

 

Grey Bruce Brick
Germania Mutual
Maple Court Retirement
Member Station