Broadcast Schedule

 

MONDAY

Time
Show & Host
   
7 AM
The Breakfast Show with Ian
 
 
10 AM
The Morning Show with Scott & Christine         Live
12 PM
Gary in the Afternoon
 
Live
3 PM
The Afternoon Drive Show       
6 PM
Evening Music Mix    
7 PM
The Dark Side of The Moon with Gary Jackson 
 
 
9 PM
The Abyss. Heavy Metal Show with Bo Louther  
 
Live 
11 PM
Night Time Music Mix  
 

 

 

TUESDAY

Time
Show & Host
   
7 AM
The Breakfast Show with Ian
 
 
10 AM
The Morning Show      
12 PM
The Afternoon Show                        
3 PM
The Afternoon Drive Show     
6 PM
The Best of British with The Yorkshire Lass Live   
7 PM
Roz's Rockin Country Music Show Live   
9 PM
The Gary Jackson Show    
11 PM
Night Time Music Mix    
 
     

 

 

WEDNESDAY

Time
Show & Host
   
7 AM
The Breakfast Show with Ian  
 
10 AM
The Morning Show    
12 PM
Gary In The Afternoon   Details
3 PM
The Afternoon Drive Show    
6 PM
What's Happening In Hanover with Jenn & Adam Olivero        
6.30
Ask The Money Lady with Christine Ibbotson    
7 PM
Bluewater Bluegrass with The Axeman    Live
9 PM
The Hard Rock & Blues Show with Bronte Billy         Live  
11 PM 
 Night Time Music Mix    

 

 

THURSDAY

Time
Show & Host
   
7 AM
The Breakfast Show with Ian
 
 
10 AM
The Morning Show    
12 PM
The Afternoon Show    
3 PM
The Afternoon Drive Show     
6 PM
Mind Matters and Music with Geri   Live 
7 PM
Thursday Night All Hits Show with Gerry Gibbs   Live
9 PM
Bluewater Blues Show    Live
11 PM
Night Time Music Mix    

 

 

FRIDAY

Time
Show & Host
   
7 AM
The Breakfast Show with Ian
 
 
10 AM
The Morning Show with Christine and Scott   Live 
12 PM
The Afternoon Show    
3 PM
The Afternoon Drive Show     
6 PM
Canadian Indie Music Hour with Todd Miller    
7 PM
"The Sounds of Scotland" with Andy Mack   Live
9 PM
The Best Of The 60s & 70s with Joel Axler   Live
11 PM
Night Time Music Mix    

 

 

SATURDAY

Time
Show & Host
   
7 AM
Saturday Morning Oldies     
9 AM
Saturday Morning Oldies    
10 AM
90s Country Flashback with Nile ''Big Daddy Peaytt from Nashville    
11 AM
615 The Grind (Today's Country) with Nile Big Daddy Peaytt from Nashville     
12 PM
 Pump Up the 90s with Geoff Dorsett    
1 PM
The Greatest Hits of Music with James Ross    
4 PM
That 70s Show with Dave Edwards    
5 PM
My Generation 60s Radio Show with Gary Jackson    

      6 PM       Let's Talk Classic Rock with Larry Peters 

      7 PM      The Soft Rock Show with Geoff Dorsett 

      9 PM      The Golden Juke Box with Stuart James

 

SUNDAY

Time
Show & Host
   
8 AM
The Blessed Hours with Brian Powers
 
 
10 AM
"The Sounds of Scotland" with Andy Mack    
12 PM
The International Americana Music Show with Michael Park       
1 PM
Passport Approved with Sat Bisla, World Music Show    
3 PM
1 Min Devotion with Pastor Joseph Clark, then The Gospel Show with John Calvert    Live
5 PM
Truth At Hand with Pastor Paul Holden    
6 PM
33,45,78 Show with Steve Fruitman    
8 PM
Backbeat with Lorne VanSinclair     
9 PM
Crooners & all that Jazz with Ian Wilson   Live 
11 PM
Night Time Music Mix      

       

Germania Mutual
Grey Bruce Brick

Holly Yvonne Designs

Maple Court Retirement
Member Station

Latest News